Tourist Visas

Visitor or Business Visas

To travel to Australia for holiday or business requires a valid short travel entry permit, such as a Visitor or Business Visa. We can provide you with the necessary documentation and assist you with the relevant application.

Primary Visa Options

  • Tourist
    This visa lets you visit for up to 12 months and you can apply from in Australia or offshore. If you hold a certain passport, you might be able to apply for a free or cheaper visa.
  • Business Visitor
    This visa is for a short business visit, such as making a general business or employment enquiry, negotiations or participating in a conference. You must be offshore when the application is lodged and granted.
  • Working Holiday
    If you are between 18 – 31 and hold a passport from an eligible country, you can work and holiday in Australia for up to 1 year. If you are willing to do specified work in a regional area, you may be able to extend for a second year.
Guide to Visitor Visas (600)

Make an Enquiry